SCHEDULE OF

Free EVENTS!

DOORS OPEN!

10:00 AM

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

10:15 - 10:35 AM

Janet

Johnson

ROOM #103

Beth

Anderson

ROOM #105

EG

Keller

ROOM #106

Abby

Cooper

ROOM #107

Jean

Reidy

ROOM #110

ASK-AN-AUTHOR
What Tools Do You Use?

10:15 - 11:00 AM

ROOM #104

Lauren

Wolk

Kristin

Mahoney

Lija

Fisher

Alison

Formento

Ariel

Bernstein

WORKSHOPS

10:15 - 11:00 AM

Sonja Solter

Write with Feeling

ROOM #108

Paula Chase

What's Your Flavor?

ROOM #111

Katey Howes

Be A Storymaker!

ROOM #120

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

10:40 - 11:10 AM

Marcie

Colleen

ROOM #103

Xelena González

ROOM #105

Carmela

Coyle

ROOM #106

Sarah

Allen

ROOM #107

Jason

Henderson

ROOM #110

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

11:05 - 11:25 AM

Ruth

Spiro

ROOM #103

Brenda

Maier

ROOM #105

Michelle

Schaub

ROOM #106

Joyce

Wan

ROOM #107

Jessica

Kim

ROOM #110

ASK-AN-AUTHOR
What Steps Do You Take To Write?

11:15 AM - 12:00 PM

ROOM #108

Alice Faye

Duncan

Donna

Gephart

Mark

Milbrath

Vivian

Kirkfield

Evette

Dionne

Jenn

Reese

WORKSHOPS

11:15 AM - 12:00 PM

Kate Milford

Maps As Storytelling

ROOM #104

Kao Kalia Yang

Different Seasons of a

Year & a Life

ROOM #111

Laura Roettiger

Science Experiment Fun

ROOM #120

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

11:30 - 11:50 AM

Lily

Willams

ROOM #103

Luda Gogolushko

ROOM #105

Jenny

Goebel

ROOM #106

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

1:00 - 1:20 PM

Lauren

Wolk

ROOM #103

Mark

Milbrath

ROOM #105

Katey

Howes

ROOM #106

Vivian

Kirkfield

ROOM #107

Evette

Dionne

ROOM #110

ASK-AN-AUTHOR
How Do You Draw A Story?

1:00 - 1:45 PM

ROOM #108

EG

Keller

Joyce

Wan

Lily

Williams

WORKSHOPS

1:00 - 1:45 PM

Janet Johnson

Seriously Writing Humor

ROOM #104

Carmela Coyle

Build-a-Bot

ROOM #111

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

1:25 - 1:45 PM

Paula

Chase

ROOM #103

Ariel

Bernstein

ROOM #105

Laura

Roettiger

ROOM #106

Alison

Formento

ROOM #107

Sonja

Solter

ROOM #110

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

1:50 - 2:10 PM

Lija

Fisher

ROOM #103

Alice Faye

Duncan

ROOM #105

Kate

Milford

ROOM #106

Kao Kalia

Yang

ROOM #107

Kristin

Mahoney

ROOM #110

ASK-AN-AUTHOR
What Inspires You?

2:00 - 2:45 PM

ROOM #104

Abby

Cooper

Jenny

Goebel

Sarah

Allen

Jason

Henderson

Jessica

Kim

WORKSHOPS

2:00 - 2:45 PM

Michelle Schaub

Finding Treasure Through Poetry

ROOM #108

Xelena González

Tai Chi Storytelling

ROOM #111

ASK-AN-AUTHOR
How Do You Write With Pictures?

2:00 - 2:45 PM

ROOM #120

Ruth

Spiro

Beth

Anderson

Luda

Gogolushko

Jean

Reidy

Brenda

Maier

Marcie

Colleen

STORYTIMES / Passage READINGS

2:15 - 2:35 PM

Jenn

Reese

ROOM #106

Donna

Gephart

ROOM #107

Website design by:

The CFOS is brought to

your community by:

Books-to-Kids-Logo---Color.png